Shores North Coast

Shores North Coast Location

Shores North Coast Village features a unique strategic location that makes it the ideal destination for investors and tourists, as it is located directly on the Mediterranean Sea at kilometer 75 on the Alexandria–Matrouh Desert Road, providing a private beachfront with a width of 500 meters and a project depth reaching 900 meters for unmatched panoramic views.
Shores Village is about a 15-minute drive from New Alamein City and its international airport, 50 minutes from Alexandria, while reaching it from Cairo takes only about two and a half hours via highways. It is also just minutes away from Zahran Mall and Alamein Market, making it easy to meet all daily needs.

Shores north coast location

Al Amaar Development Company

Al Amar Group for Real Estate Development, the developer of Shores North Coast Village, was founded in 1986 by Engineer Tarek Salem and is considered one of the leading companies in delivering integrated real estate projects with upscale designs in strategic areas such as the North Coast and 6th of October.

Al Amar Group’s notable previous projects:
1. Krir Gardens Village, North Coast.
2. Casablanca Village, North Coast.
3. Agadir Village, North Coast.
4. Marina Flowers Village, North Coast.
5. Shores North Coast Village.
6. Boulevard Hills Compound 6th of October.
7. Venus Village, North Coast.

The company focuses on building customer trust through top-quality projects that ensure excellence and diversity in residential units.

Shores North Coast Area

125

Acres

Shores North Coast Prices

Prices for chalets in Shores North Coast Village start from EGP 3,500,000 for two-bedroom units, and EGP 4,500,000 for three-bedroom units. Townhouses start from EGP 12 million, twin houses from EGP 15.2 million, and standalone villas reach up to EGP 32 million, according to 2025 updates.

shores prices

Reservation and Installment Systems in Boulevard Hills October Shores North Coast Reservation and Installment

Shores North Coast Village project offers flexible reservation and installment systems suitable for all investors, as booking starts with only 5% of the unit value as an initial down payment (approximately EGP 50,000 for chalets and EGP 100,000 for villas and townhouses), with the option to pay over a full 10 years with no interest or bank commissions.

Typical installment schedule:
Down payment: 5–10% upon immediate reservation.
Subsequent payments: 5% every 4 months during the construction phase (approximately 3 years).
Final installments: The remaining balance over 7 years after delivery, or a full 10 years depending on the unit type.
Special offers: 10% discount for cash payment, or 100% financing with a bank guarantee.

The system guarantees no interest, with monthly or quarterly payment schedules that match income levels, allowing the purchase of a chalet for approximately EGP 25,000 per month only, and covering full services such as maintenance and security for 5 years after delivery in 2027–2028.

Shores Project Sahel Facilities and Services

  • Swimming pools
  • Restaurants and cafes
  • Green spaces for walking
  • Garages for car parking
  • Top-level gym halls
  • Health clubs
  • Areas dedicated to children
  • Running tracks, cycling paths, and sports fields

Contact Us

To reserve or inquire about Boulevard Hills October Compound units, please fill in your information in the form below

    Shores North Coast Village is the most distinguished residential and investment destination in the heart of the North Coast, as it is located directly on the Mediterranean Sea beach at kilometer 75 on the Alexandria–Matrouh Road with a private sandy frontage of 520 meters, and extends over a total area of 125 feddans with a modern design that allocates only 15% to buildings and 85% to green and water areas, presented by Al Amar Group with 40 years of experience in developing luxury projects such as Krir Gardens, Casablanca, and Agadir, offering diverse units starting from chalets of 60 square meters priced at EGP 2.7 million and reaching standalone villas at EGP 32 million, with flexible installment systems of 5% down payment and 10 years with no interest, close to New Alamein City in 15 minutes and its international airport, making it the ideal choice for summer living and high-return investment in 2025.

    Where is Shores North Coast Village located?

    Shores North Coast Village is located in a unique strategic location that makes it the first destination on the North Coast, directly on the Mediterranean Sea beach at kilometer 75 on the Alexandria–Matrouh Desert Road with a private beachfront of 520 meters in width and a depth of 900 meters.

    Main distances:
    15 minutes from New Alamein City and its international airport.
    50 minutes from Alexandria.
    Two and a half hours from Cairo via the Coastal Road and the new Fouka Road.
    Minutes away from Marina El Alamein, Zahran Mall, and Alamein Market.

    A location that combines complete tranquility with fast access to all services in the heart of the emerging tourist area.

    What is the area of the Shores Coast project?

    The Shores North Coast project extends over a total area of 125 feddans, providing a broad base for an integrated tourist design that combines luxury and nature in the heart of the North Coast, where only 15% is allocated to residential buildings while 85% is occupied by green spaces and landscaping.

    Area distribution:
    42,000 square meters for water features including crystal lakes and swimming pools.
    520 meters of private beach width on the Mediterranean Sea.
    900 meters project depth for panoramic views.
    Chalets starting from 60 square meters and villas from 201 square meters.

    This smart distribution ensures high privacy and comprehensive luxury for all residents while maintaining environmental balance.

    Prices of Shores North Coast Village

    Prices of Shores North Coast Village start from EGP 2,700,000 for one-bedroom chalets and reach EGP 32,000,000 for standalone villas in the 2025 updates, with a variety that suits all budgets from families to investors.

    Price details by unit type:
    One-bedroom chalets: EGP 2,700,000.
    Two-bedroom chalets: EGP 3,800,000.
    Three-bedroom chalets: EGP 4,500,000.
    Townhouse: EGP 12,000,000.
    Twin house: EGP 15,200,000.
    Standalone villas: EGP 32,000,000.

    Reservation with only a 5% down payment (EGP 50,000 for chalets, EGP 100,000 for villas) with 10 years installment with no interest, and a 10% discount for cash payment.

    Reservation and installment systems in the Shores project

    Reservation and installment systems in the Shores North Coast project are flexible and innovative to suit all investors, as reservation starts with only 5% as an initial down payment (approximately EGP 50,000 for chalets and EGP 100,000 for villas and townhouses), with the option to pay over a full 10 years with no interest or bank commissions.

    Typical installment schedule:
    Down payment: 5–10% upon immediate reservation.
    Subsequent payments: 5% every 4 months during construction (3 years).
    Final installments: The remaining balance over 7 years after delivery or a full 10 years.
    Special offers: 10% discount for cash payment, 100% financing with a bank guarantee.

    Monthly or quarterly payments of approximately EGP 25,000 per month for a chalet, with service coverage (maintenance and security) for 5 years after delivery in 2027–2028.

    Facilities and services in the Shores Coast project

    المرافق وخدمات قرية شورز الساحل الشمالي متكاملة وشاملة لتوفير أسلوب حياة فاخر، حيث تضم شاطئ خاص بعرض 520 متر، حمامات سباحة متنوعة لجميع الأعمار، بحيرات صناعية 42,000 متر مربع، مساحات خضراء 85% من المشروع.

    الخدمات الأساسية:
    أمن 24 ساعة مع كاميرات مراقبة وأمن مدربين.
    جيم وسبا مجهز بأحدث المعدات مع ساونا وجاكوزي.
    مركز طبي وصيدلية للرعاية الصحية الفورية.
    مناطق ألعاب أطفال آمنة ومجهزة.
    جراجات خاصة وخدمات صيانة ونظافة دورية.

    المرافق الترفيهية:
    مطاعم وكافيهات بإطلالات بحرية.
    ملاعب رياضية (كرة قدم، سلة، تنس).
    منطقة تجارية وهايبر ماركت.
    كلوب هاوس ومناطق شواء.
    تراكات مشي وجري وسط الطبيعة.